Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2124 Train Route and Timetable

D2124 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2124 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 15:38 0min
D2124 2 Zhangjiagang 16:31 16:33 53min
D2124 3 Haian 17:03 17:05 01h 25min
D2124 4 Dongtai 17:19 17:21 01h 41min
D2124 5 Yancheng 17:41 17:43 02h 03min
D2124 6 Lianyungang 18:54 18:59 03h 16min
D2124 7 Rizhao West 19:39 19:41 04h 01min
D2124 8 Weifang 21:13 21:15 05h 35min
D2124 9 Jinan 22:50 22:52 07h 12min
D2124 10 Jinan West 23:08 -- 07h 30min