Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2123 Train Route and Timetable

D2123 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2123 1 Jinan West -- 08:37 0min
D2123 2 Jinan East 08:59 09:02 22min
D2123 3 Zibo North 09:27 09:29 50min
D2123 4 Weifang North 09:59 10:02 01h 22min
D2123 5 Qingdao West 10:56 10:59 02h 19min
D2123 6 Rizhao West 11:34 11:37 02h 57min
D2123 7 Lianyungang 12:17 12:21 03h 40min
D2123 8 Binhaigang 12:58 13:00 04h 21min
D2123 9 Yancheng 13:34 13:36 04h 57min
D2123 10 Yancheng Dafeng 13:47 13:49 05h 10min
D2123 11 Haian 14:12 14:14 05h 35min
D2123 12 Nantong West 14:34 14:36 05h 57min
D2123 13 Zhangjiagang 14:51 14:53 06h 14min
D2123 14 Changshu 15:03 15:05 06h 26min
D2123 15 Shanghai Hongqiao 15:51 -- 07h 14min