Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2123 Train Route and Timetable

D2123 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2123 1 Jinan West -- 07:45 0min
D2123 2 Jinan East 08:10 08:12 25min
D2123 3 Zibo 08:47 08:49 01h 02min
D2123 4 Weifang 09:24 09:30 01h 39min
D2123 5 Gaomi 10:00 10:08 02h 15min
D2123 6 Jiaozhou North 10:22 10:26 02h 37min
D2123 7 Qingdao West 10:55 10:58 03h 10min
D2123 8 Rizhao West 11:28 11:35 03h 43min
D2123 9 Lianyungang 12:18 12:22 04h 33min
D2123 10 Binhaigang 12:58 13:00 05h 13min
D2123 11 Yancheng 13:35 13:37 05h 50min
D2123 12 Yancheng Dafeng 13:47 13:49 06h 02min
D2123 13 Haian 14:12 14:14 06h 27min
D2123 14 Nantong West 14:34 14:36 06h 49min
D2123 15 Zhangjiagang 14:52 14:54 07h 07min
D2123 16 Changshu 15:03 15:05 07h 18min
D2123 17 Shanghai Hongqiao 15:51 -- 08h 06min