Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2123 Train Route and Timetable

D2123 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2123 1 Jinan West -- 08:12 0min
D2123 2 Jinan 08:28 08:31 16min
D2123 3 Zibo 09:13 09:16 01h 01min
D2123 4 Weifang 09:51 09:55 01h 39min
D2123 5 Qingdao West 10:56 10:58 02h 44min
D2123 6 Rizhao West 11:33 11:37 03h 21min
D2123 7 Lianyungang 12:18 12:22 04h 06min
D2123 8 Yancheng 13:33 13:35 05h 21min
D2123 9 Yancheng Dafeng 13:46 13:48 05h 34min
D2123 10 Haian 14:11 14:13 05h 59min
D2123 11 Nantong West 14:32 14:34 06h 20min
D2123 12 Zhangjiagang 14:49 14:51 06h 37min
D2123 13 Changshu 15:01 15:03 06h 49min
D2123 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 15:51 -- 07h 39min