Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2122 Train Route and Timetable

D2122 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Jinan East Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2122 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 13:13 0min
D2122 2 Taicang 13:44 13:46 31min
D2122 3 Changshu 14:05 14:07 52min
D2122 4 Zhangjiagang 14:17 14:19 01h 04min
D2122 5 Haian 14:50 14:52 01h 37min
D2122 6 Yancheng Dafeng 15:17 15:19 02h 04min
D2122 7 Yancheng 15:30 15:36 02h 17min
D2122 8 Funing East 16:01 16:03 02h 48min
D2122 9 Xiangshuixian 16:25 16:27 03h 12min
D2122 10 Lianyungang 16:57 17:03 03h 44min
D2122 11 Ganyu 17:18 17:20 04h 05min
D2122 12 Rizhao West 17:48 17:51 04h 35min
D2122 13 Qingdao West 18:26 18:33 05h 13min
D2122 14 Weifang North 19:26 19:29 06h 13min
D2122 15 Zibo North 20:00 20:07 06h 47min
D2122 16 Jinan East 20:32 -- 07h 19min