Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2121 Train Route and Timetable

D2121 is a high speed train running from Jinan East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2121 1 Jinan East -- 06:44 0min
D2121 2 Zibo North 07:09 07:11 25min
D2121 3 Weifang North 07:42 07:45 58min
D2121 4 Jiaozhou North 08:13 08:15 01h 29min
D2121 5 Qingdao West 08:45 08:47 02h 01min
D2121 6 Rizhao West 09:22 09:25 02h 38min
D2121 7 Lianyungang 10:06 10:13 03h 22min
D2121 8 Binhaigang 10:49 10:51 04h 05min
D2121 9 Funing East 11:05 11:07 04h 21min
D2121 10 Sheyang 11:16 11:18 04h 32min
D2121 11 Yancheng 11:37 11:48 04h 53min
D2121 12 Dongtai 12:08 12:17 05h 24min
D2121 13 Rugao South 12:37 12:39 05h 53min
D2121 14 Zhangjiagang 13:05 13:10 06h 21min
D2121 15 Taicang 13:35 13:38 06h 51min
D2121 16 Shanghai Hongqiao 14:10 -- 07h 26min