Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2121 Train Route and Timetable

D2121 is a high speed train running from Jinan East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2121 1 Jinan East -- 06:45 0min
D2121 2 Zibo North 07:10 07:12 25min
D2121 3 Weifang North 07:43 07:45 58min
D2121 4 Jiaozhou North 08:13 08:15 01h 28min
D2121 5 Rizhao West 09:16 09:23 02h 31min
D2121 6 Lianyungang 10:06 10:11 03h 21min
D2121 7 Xiangshuixian 10:42 10:44 03h 57min
D2121 8 Funing East 11:05 11:07 04h 20min
D2121 9 Sheyang 11:16 11:18 04h 31min
D2121 10 Yancheng 11:37 11:48 04h 52min
D2121 11 Dongtai 12:08 12:17 05h 23min
D2121 12 Rugao South 12:37 12:39 05h 52min
D2121 13 Zhangjiagang 13:05 13:10 06h 20min
D2121 14 Taicang 13:35 13:38 06h 50min
D2121 15 Shanghai Hongqiao 14:10 -- 07h 25min