Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2004 Train Route and Timetable

D2004 is a high speed train running from Yuncheng North Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2004 1 Yuncheng North -- 08:01 0min
D2004 2 Wenxi West 08:15 08:17 14min
D2004 3 Xiangfen West 08:38 08:40 37min
D2004 4 Linfen West 08:53 08:55 52min
D2004 5 Hongdong West 09:07 09:09 01h 06min
D2004 6 Huozhou East 09:27 09:29 01h 26min
D2004 7 Jiexiu East 09:51 09:53 01h 50min
D2004 8 Pingyao Ancient City 10:03 10:05 02h 02min
D2004 9 Qixian East 10:18 10:20 02h 17min
D2004 10 Taigu West 10:31 10:33 02h 30min
D2004 11 Taiyuan South 10:53 11:09 02h 52min
D2004 12 Yangquan North 11:55 11:58 03h 54min
D2004 13 Shijiazhuang 12:38 12:50 04h 37min
D2004 14 Shijiazhuang Airport 13:04 13:11 05h 03min
D2004 15 Baoding East 13:41 13:45 05h 40min
D2004 16 Gaobeidian East 14:05 14:28 06h 04min
D2004 17 Beijing West 15:01 -- 07h 0min