Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1985 Train Route and Timetable

D1985 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1985 1 Chongqing North -- 18:16 0min
D1985 2 Nanchong North 19:24 19:26 01h 08min
D1985 3 Nanbu 19:54 19:56 01h 38min
D1985 4 Langzhong 20:08 20:10 01h 52min
D1985 5 Cangxi 20:24 20:26 02h 08min
D1985 6 Guangyuan 21:05 21:09 02h 49min
D1985 7 Hanzhong 21:51 21:53 03h 35min
D1985 8 Huyi 22:49 22:51 04h 33min
D1985 9 Xian North 23:09 -- 04h 53min