Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D1971 Train Route and Timetable

D1971 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Foshan West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1971 1 Xian North -- 07:37 0min
D1971 2 Chenggu North 08:42 08:44 01h 05min
D1971 3 Hanzhong 08:57 08:59 01h 20min
D1971 4 Guangyuan 09:44 09:49 02h 07min
D1971 5 Mianyang 10:38 10:40 03h 01min
D1971 6 Deyang 10:57 10:59 03h 20min
D1971 7 Chengdu East 11:24 11:29 03h 47min
D1971 8 Meishan East 12:00 12:07 04h 23min
D1971 9 Xingwen 13:23 13:26 05h 46min
D1971 10 Weixin 13:49 13:52 06h 12min
D1971 11 Guiyang East 14:59 15:04 07h 22min
D1971 12 Rongjiang 16:09 16:28 08h 32min
D1971 13 Guilin West 17:30 17:34 09h 53min
D1971 14 Yangshuo 17:58 18:10 10h 21min
D1971 15 Hezhou 18:46 18:49 11h 09min
D1971 16 Zhaoqing East 19:45 19:47 12h 08min
D1971 17 Foshan West 20:06 -- 12h 29min