Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1970 Train Route and Timetable

D1970 is a high speed train running from Yibin West Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1970 1 Yibin West -- 13:22 0min
D1970 2 Qianwei 13:51 13:55 29min
D1970 3 Leshan 14:12 14:15 50min
D1970 4 Meishan East 14:33 14:35 01h 11min
D1970 5 Chengdu East 15:07 15:13 01h 45min
D1970 6 Deyang 15:37 15:39 02h 15min
D1970 7 Mianyang 15:56 15:59 02h 34min
D1970 8 Jiangyou 16:16 16:19 02h 54min
D1970 9 Jianmen Pass 16:49 16:58 03h 27min
D1970 10 Guangyuan 17:12 17:17 03h 50min
D1970 11 Hanzhong 18:00 18:02 04h 38min
D1970 12 Chenggu North 18:14 18:16 04h 52min
D1970 13 Huyi 19:04 19:06 05h 42min
D1970 14 Xian North 19:24 -- 06h 02min