Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1970 Train Route and Timetable

D1970 is a high speed train running from Yibin West Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1970 1 Yibin West -- 13:23 0min
D1970 2 Qianwei 13:52 13:55 29min
D1970 3 Leshan 14:12 14:15 49min
D1970 4 Meishan East 14:33 14:35 01h 10min
D1970 5 Chengdu East 15:07 15:12 01h 44min
D1970 6 Mianyang 15:48 15:50 02h 25min
D1970 7 Qinglian 16:02 16:04 02h 39min
D1970 8 Jiangyou 16:13 16:15 02h 50min
D1970 9 Jiangyou North 16:31 16:33 03h 08min
D1970 10 Jianmen Pass 16:51 16:58 03h 28min
D1970 11 Guangyuan 17:12 17:17 03h 49min
D1970 12 Hanzhong 18:00 18:02 04h 37min
D1970 13 Chenggu North 18:14 18:16 04h 51min
D1970 14 Huyi 19:04 19:06 05h 41min
D1970 15 Xian North 19:24 -- 06h 01min