Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1960 Train Route and Timetable

D1960 is a high speed train running from Guiyang North Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1960 1 Guiyang North -- 07:12 0min
D1960 2 Qianxi 07:42 07:44 30min
D1960 3 Weixin 08:25 08:27 01h 13min
D1960 4 Yibin West 09:09 09:13 01h 57min
D1960 5 Pingshan 09:24 09:26 02h 12min
D1960 6 Qianwei 09:47 09:49 02h 35min
D1960 7 Meishan East 10:21 10:27 03h 09min
D1960 8 Chengdu East 10:59 11:06 03h 47min
D1960 9 Qingbaijiang East 11:20 11:22 04h 08min
D1960 10 Deyang 11:35 11:37 04h 23min
D1960 11 Mianyang 11:54 11:57 04h 42min
D1960 12 Jiangyou 12:14 12:16 05h 02min
D1960 13 Jiangyou North 12:32 12:34 05h 20min
D1960 14 Jianmen Pass 12:52 12:54 05h 40min
D1960 15 Guangyuan 13:07 13:13 05h 55min
D1960 16 Hanzhong 13:56 13:58 06h 44min
D1960 17 Chenggu North 14:09 14:11 06h 57min
D1960 18 Epang Palace 15:05 15:07 07h 53min
D1960 19 Xian North 15:20 15:26 08h 08min
D1960 20 Dalixian 16:02 16:04 08h 50min
D1960 21 Yongji North 16:23 16:26 09h 11min
D1960 22 Yuncheng North 16:46 16:49 09h 34min
D1960 23 Houma West 17:11 17:13 09h 59min
D1960 24 Linfen West 17:33 17:35 10h 21min
D1960 25 Huozhou East 17:59 18:01 10h 47min
D1960 26 Pingyao Ancient City 18:27 18:29 11h 15min
D1960 27 Taigu West 18:47 18:49 11h 35min
D1960 28 Taiyuan South 19:09 -- 11h 57min