Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1960 Train Route and Timetable

D1960 is a high speed train running from Guiyang North Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1960 1 Guiyang North -- 07:48 0min
D1960 2 Zunyi 08:34 08:36 46min
D1960 3 Qijiang East 09:33 09:35 01h 45min
D1960 4 Chongqing West 10:02 10:07 02h 14min
D1960 5 Hechuan 10:35 10:37 02h 47min
D1960 6 Nanchong North 11:26 11:28 03h 38min
D1960 7 Nanbu 11:56 11:58 04h 08min
D1960 8 Langzhong 12:11 12:13 04h 23min
D1960 9 Guangyuan 13:02 13:06 05h 14min
D1960 10 Hanzhong 13:50 13:52 06h 02min
D1960 11 Chenggu North 14:03 14:05 06h 15min
D1960 12 Huyi 14:53 14:55 07h 05min
D1960 13 Epang Palace 15:05 15:07 07h 17min
D1960 14 Xian North 15:20 15:26 07h 32min
D1960 15 Dalixian 16:02 16:04 08h 14min
D1960 16 Yongji North 16:23 16:26 08h 35min
D1960 17 Yuncheng North 16:46 16:49 08h 58min
D1960 18 Lingshi East 17:53 17:55 10h 05min
D1960 19 Jiexiu East 18:07 18:09 10h 19min
D1960 20 Qixian East 18:26 18:29 10h 38min
D1960 21 Taigu West 18:40 18:43 10h 52min
D1960 22 Taiyuan South 19:03 -- 11h 15min