Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1960 Train Route and Timetable

D1960 is a high speed train running from Guiyang North Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1960 1 Guiyang North -- 07:12 0min
D1960 2 Qianxi 07:42 07:47 30min
D1960 3 Weixin 08:28 08:30 01h 16min
D1960 4 Changning 09:02 09:04 01h 50min
D1960 5 Yibin West 09:17 09:21 02h 05min
D1960 6 Qianwei 09:49 09:51 02h 37min
D1960 7 Meishan East 10:23 10:27 03h 11min
D1960 8 Chengdu East 10:58 11:07 03h 46min
D1960 9 Guanghan North 11:25 11:27 04h 13min
D1960 10 Luojiang East 11:42 11:44 04h 30min
D1960 11 Mianyang 11:56 11:59 04h 44min
D1960 12 Jiangyou 12:16 12:19 05h 04min
D1960 13 Jiangyou North 12:35 12:38 05h 23min
D1960 14 Guangyuan 13:05 13:13 05h 53min
D1960 15 Hanzhong 13:56 13:58 06h 44min
D1960 16 Chenggu North 14:09 14:11 06h 57min
D1960 17 Epang Palace 15:05 15:07 07h 53min
D1960 18 Xian North 15:20 15:26 08h 08min
D1960 19 Dalixian 16:02 16:04 08h 50min
D1960 20 Yongji North 16:23 16:26 09h 11min
D1960 21 Yuncheng North 16:46 16:49 09h 34min
D1960 22 Lingshi East 17:53 17:55 10h 41min
D1960 23 Jiexiu East 18:07 18:09 10h 55min
D1960 24 Qixian East 18:26 18:29 11h 14min
D1960 25 Taigu West 18:40 18:43 11h 28min
D1960 26 Taiyuan South 19:03 -- 11h 51min