Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1959 Train Route and Timetable

D1959 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Guiyang North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1959 1 Taiyuan South -- 10:18 0min
D1959 2 Jiexiu East 10:53 10:55 35min
D1959 3 Huozhou East 11:17 11:19 59min
D1959 4 Hongdong West 11:38 11:40 01h 20min
D1959 5 Linfen West 11:51 11:53 01h 33min
D1959 6 Dalixian 12:57 12:59 02h 39min
D1959 7 Xian North 13:36 13:45 03h 18min
D1959 8 Epang Palace 13:56 13:58 03h 38min
D1959 9 Huyi 14:08 14:10 03h 50min
D1959 10 Hanzhong 15:08 15:10 04h 50min
D1959 11 Chaotian 15:41 15:53 05h 23min
D1959 12 Guangyuan 16:09 16:13 05h 51min
D1959 13 Qingchuan 16:32 16:47 06h 14min
D1959 14 Mianyang 17:26 17:30 07h 08min
D1959 15 Luojiang East 17:42 17:44 07h 24min
D1959 16 Deyang 17:53 17:56 07h 35min
D1959 17 Chengdu East 18:21 18:26 08h 03min
D1959 18 Xinjin 18:46 18:48 08h 28min
D1959 19 Yibin West 19:55 20:00 09h 37min
D1959 20 Xingwen 20:25 20:29 10h 07min
D1959 21 Qianxi 21:27 21:29 11h 09min
D1959 22 Guiyang North 22:02 -- 11h 44min