Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1955 Train Route and Timetable

D1955 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1955 1 Taiyuan South -- 08:14 0min
D1955 2 Taigu West 08:33 08:45 19min
D1955 3 Qixian East 08:56 08:58 42min
D1955 4 Huozhou East 09:31 09:33 01h 17min
D1955 5 Houma West 10:11 10:13 01h 57min
D1955 6 Yuncheng North 10:36 10:38 02h 22min
D1955 7 Yongji North 10:57 10:59 02h 43min
D1955 8 Dalixian 11:18 11:20 03h 04min
D1955 9 Weinan North 11:38 11:40 03h 24min
D1955 10 Xian North 12:04 12:10 03h 50min
D1955 11 Huyi 12:27 12:29 04h 13min
D1955 12 Yangxian West 13:13 13:15 04h 59min
D1955 13 Chenggu North 13:25 13:27 05h 11min
D1955 14 Hanzhong 13:39 13:41 05h 25min
D1955 15 Guangyuan 14:23 14:29 06h 09min
D1955 16 Cangxi 15:08 15:10 06h 54min
D1955 17 Langzhong 15:23 15:25 07h 09min
D1955 18 Nanchong North 16:02 16:04 07h 48min
D1955 19 Chongqing West 17:16 -- 09h 02min