Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1947 Train Route and Timetable

D1947 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Emeishan Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1947 1 Xian North -- 18:00 0min
D1947 2 Foping 18:43 18:45 43min
D1947 3 Hanzhong 19:16 19:18 01h 16min
D1947 4 Guangyuan 20:01 20:05 02h 01min
D1947 5 Jianmen Pass 20:18 20:21 02h 18min
D1947 6 Mianyang 21:04 21:07 03h 04min
D1947 7 Deyang 21:24 21:28 03h 24min
D1947 8 Chengdu East 21:52 22:04 03h 52min
D1947 9 Chengdu Airport 22:19 22:21 04h 19min
D1947 10 Meishan East 22:42 22:44 04h 42min
D1947 11 Leshan 23:02 23:04 05h 02min
D1947 12 Emei 23:16 23:18 05h 16min
D1947 13 Emeishan 23:26 -- 05h 26min