Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D1947 Train Route and Timetable

D1947 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Emeishan Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1947 1 Xian North -- 17:36 0min
D1947 2 Huyi 17:53 17:55 17min
D1947 3 Hanzhong 18:57 18:59 01h 21min
D1947 4 Guangyuan 19:45 19:50 02h 09min
D1947 5 Jianmen Pass 20:04 20:08 02h 28min
D1947 6 Jiangyou 20:35 20:38 02h 59min
D1947 7 Mianyang 20:55 20:57 03h 19min
D1947 8 Deyang 21:14 21:17 03h 38min
D1947 9 Chengdu East 21:41 21:53 04h 05min
D1947 10 Chengdu Airport 22:08 22:10 04h 32min
D1947 11 Meishan East 22:31 22:33 04h 55min
D1947 12 Leshan 22:51 22:53 05h 15min
D1947 13 Emeishan 23:08 -- 05h 32min