Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1940 Train Route and Timetable

D1940 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1940 1 Chengdu East -- 15:27 0min
D1940 2 Qingbaijiang East 15:42 15:44 15min
D1940 3 Guanghan North 15:52 15:54 25min
D1940 4 Deyang 16:03 16:05 36min
D1940 5 Mianyang 16:22 16:24 55min
D1940 6 Qinglian 16:36 16:38 01h 09min
D1940 7 Jiangyou 16:47 16:49 01h 20min
D1940 8 Guangyuan 17:29 17:34 02h 02min
D1940 9 Hanzhong 18:17 18:19 02h 50min
D1940 10 Chenggu North 18:30 18:32 03h 03min
D1940 11 Epang Palace 19:26 19:28 03h 59min
D1940 12 Xian North 19:44 -- 04h 17min