Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1939 Train Route and Timetable

D1939 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1939 1 Xian North -- 14:30 0min
D1939 2 Huyi 14:47 14:49 17min
D1939 3 Hanzhong 15:47 15:49 01h 17min
D1939 4 Chaotian 16:20 16:28 01h 50min
D1939 5 Guangyuan 16:43 16:50 02h 13min
D1939 6 Jianmen Pass 17:03 17:07 02h 33min
D1939 7 Jiangyou 17:37 17:40 03h 07min
D1939 8 Mianyang 17:57 17:59 03h 27min
D1939 9 Chengdu East 18:37 -- 04h 07min