Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D1928 Train Route and Timetable

D1928 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1928 1 Chengdu East -- 12:46 0min
D1928 2 Mianyang 13:23 13:25 37min
D1928 3 Jiangyou 13:42 13:44 56min
D1928 4 Qingchuan 14:07 14:09 01h 21min
D1928 5 Guangyuan 14:29 14:35 01h 43min
D1928 6 Hanzhong 15:22 15:24 02h 36min
D1928 7 Yangxian West 15:41 15:43 02h 55min
D1928 8 Xian North 16:44 -- 03h 58min