Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1906 Train Route and Timetable

D1906 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1906 1 Chengdu East -- 15:17 0min
D1906 2 Deyang 15:40 15:42 23min
D1906 3 Luojiang East 15:52 15:54 35min
D1906 4 Mianyang 16:05 16:14 48min
D1906 5 Jiangyou 16:31 16:34 01h 14min
D1906 6 Guangyuan 17:14 17:22 01h 57min
D1906 7 Ningqiang South 17:45 17:47 02h 28min
D1906 8 Hanzhong 18:12 18:14 02h 55min
D1906 9 Yangxian West 18:31 18:33 03h 14min
D1906 10 Xian North 19:30 19:35 04h 13min
D1906 11 Weinan North 19:58 20:00 04h 41min
D1906 12 Dalixian 20:18 20:20 05h 01min
D1906 13 Yuncheng North 20:53 20:55 05h 36min
D1906 14 Houma West 21:17 21:19 06h 0min
D1906 15 Linfen West 21:39 21:41 06h 22min
D1906 16 Taiyuan South 22:51 -- 07h 34min