Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1904 Train Route and Timetable

D1904 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1904 1 Chengdu East -- 07:52 0min
D1904 2 Luojiang East 08:22 08:24 30min
D1904 3 Mianyang 08:35 08:38 43min
D1904 4 Jiangyou 08:56 09:00 01h 04min
D1904 5 Guangyuan 09:39 09:44 01h 47min
D1904 6 Chaotian 09:59 10:07 02h 07min
D1904 7 Hanzhong 10:39 10:41 02h 47min
D1904 8 Chenggu North 10:52 10:54 03h 0min
D1904 9 Epang Palace 11:48 11:50 03h 56min
D1904 10 Xian North 12:04 12:15 04h 12min
D1904 11 Weinan North 12:38 12:40 04h 46min
D1904 12 Dalixian 12:58 13:00 05h 06min
D1904 13 Yongji North 13:19 13:22 05h 27min
D1904 14 Yuncheng North 13:42 13:45 05h 50min
D1904 15 Wenxi West 13:59 14:02 06h 07min
D1904 16 Linfen West 14:30 14:33 06h 38min
D1904 17 Jiexiu East 15:13 15:15 07h 21min
D1904 18 Qixian East 15:32 15:34 07h 40min
D1904 19 Taiyuan South 15:59 -- 08h 07min