Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1903 Train Route and Timetable

D1903 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1903 1 Taiyuan South -- 14:25 0min
D1903 2 Jinzhong 14:36 14:39 11min
D1903 3 Pingyao Ancient City 15:04 15:06 39min
D1903 4 Lingshi East 15:22 15:24 57min
D1903 5 Hongdong West 15:53 15:55 01h 28min
D1903 6 Xiangfen West 16:14 16:16 01h 49min
D1903 7 Wenxi West 16:36 16:39 02h 11min
D1903 8 Yuncheng North 16:54 16:57 02h 29min
D1903 9 Yongji North 17:16 17:19 02h 51min
D1903 10 Weinan North 17:51 17:53 03h 26min
D1903 11 Xian North 18:17 18:24 03h 52min
D1903 12 Foping 19:07 19:09 04h 42min
D1903 13 Yangxian West 19:26 19:28 05h 01min
D1903 14 Hanzhong 19:46 19:48 05h 21min
D1903 15 Guangyuan 20:32 20:36 06h 07min
D1903 16 Mianyang 21:28 21:30 07h 03min
D1903 17 Deyang 21:47 21:49 07h 22min
D1903 18 Chengdu East 22:13 -- 07h 48min