Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1903 Train Route and Timetable

D1903 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1903 1 Taiyuan South -- 14:20 0min
D1903 2 Jinzhong 14:31 14:33 11min
D1903 3 Qixian East 14:51 14:53 31min
D1903 4 Pingyao Ancient City 15:06 15:08 46min
D1903 5 Lingshi East 15:24 15:26 01h 04min
D1903 6 Hongdong West 15:55 15:57 01h 35min
D1903 7 Xiangfen West 16:16 16:18 01h 56min
D1903 8 Wenxi West 16:38 16:40 02h 18min
D1903 9 Yuncheng North 16:55 16:58 02h 35min
D1903 10 Yongji North 17:17 17:19 02h 57min
D1903 11 Weinan North 17:51 17:53 03h 31min
D1903 12 Xian North 18:17 18:24 03h 57min
D1903 13 Foping 19:07 19:09 04h 47min
D1903 14 Yangxian West 19:26 19:28 05h 06min
D1903 15 Hanzhong 19:46 19:48 05h 26min
D1903 16 Guangyuan 20:32 20:36 06h 12min
D1903 17 Mianyang 21:28 21:30 07h 08min
D1903 18 Deyang 21:47 21:49 07h 27min
D1903 19 Chengdu East 22:13 -- 07h 53min