Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1903 Train Route and Timetable

D1903 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1903 1 Taiyuan South -- 14:33 0min
D1903 2 Taigu West 14:52 14:54 19min
D1903 3 Pingyao Ancient City 15:12 15:14 39min
D1903 4 Lingshi East 15:30 15:32 57min
D1903 5 Xiangfen West 16:14 16:16 01h 41min
D1903 6 Wenxi West 16:36 16:38 02h 03min
D1903 7 Yuncheng North 16:53 16:56 02h 20min
D1903 8 Yongji North 17:15 17:17 02h 42min
D1903 9 Weinan North 17:49 17:51 03h 16min
D1903 10 Xian North 18:15 18:23 03h 42min
D1903 11 Huyi 18:40 18:42 04h 07min
D1903 12 Yangxian West 19:26 19:28 04h 53min
D1903 13 Hanzhong 19:46 19:48 05h 13min
D1903 14 Guangyuan 20:32 20:36 05h 59min
D1903 15 Mianyang 21:28 21:34 06h 55min
D1903 16 Deyang 21:51 21:54 07h 18min
D1903 17 Chengdu East 22:18 -- 07h 45min