Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1902 Train Route and Timetable

D1902 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1902 1 Chengdu East -- 07:06 0min
D1902 2 Deyang 07:29 07:31 23min
D1902 3 Mianyang 07:48 07:50 42min
D1902 4 Jiangyou 08:07 08:11 01h 01min
D1902 5 Jianmen Pass 08:41 08:44 01h 35min
D1902 6 Guangyuan 08:58 09:05 01h 52min
D1902 7 Ningqiang South 09:28 09:30 02h 22min
D1902 8 Hanzhong 09:55 09:57 02h 49min
D1902 9 Foping 10:27 10:29 03h 21min
D1902 10 Epang Palace 11:05 11:07 03h 59min
D1902 11 Xian North 11:20 11:29 04h 14min
D1902 12 Weinan North 11:52 11:54 04h 46min
D1902 13 Dalixian 12:12 12:14 05h 06min
D1902 14 Yuncheng North 12:47 12:50 05h 41min
D1902 15 Wenxi West 13:04 13:06 05h 58min
D1902 16 Xiangfen West 13:27 13:30 06h 21min
D1902 17 Hongdong West 13:49 13:51 06h 43min
D1902 18 Pingyao Ancient City 14:29 14:31 07h 23min
D1902 19 Taigu West 14:49 14:51 07h 43min
D1902 20 Taiyuan South 15:11 -- 08h 05min