Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1902 Train Route and Timetable

D1902 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1902 1 Chengdu East -- 07:05 0min
D1902 2 Deyang 07:28 07:30 23min
D1902 3 Mianyang 07:47 07:49 42min
D1902 4 Jiangyou 08:06 08:08 01h 01min
D1902 5 Jianmen Pass 08:38 08:40 01h 33min
D1902 6 Guangyuan 08:54 09:05 01h 49min
D1902 7 Ningqiang South 09:28 09:30 02h 23min
D1902 8 Hanzhong 09:55 09:57 02h 50min
D1902 9 Foping 10:27 10:29 03h 22min
D1902 10 Epang Palace 11:05 11:07 04h 0min
D1902 11 Xian North 11:20 11:36 04h 15min
D1902 12 Weinan North 11:59 12:01 04h 54min
D1902 13 Yuncheng North 12:47 12:49 05h 42min
D1902 14 Wenxi West 13:03 13:05 05h 58min
D1902 15 Linfen West 13:33 13:35 06h 28min
D1902 16 Lingshi East 14:09 14:11 07h 04min
D1902 17 Jiexiu East 14:23 14:25 07h 18min
D1902 18 Taigu West 14:47 14:49 07h 42min
D1902 19 Taiyuan South 15:09 -- 08h 04min