Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1901 Train Route and Timetable

D1901 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1901 1 Taiyuan South -- 07:22 0min
D1901 2 Jiexiu East 07:57 07:59 35min
D1901 3 Hongdong West 08:34 08:36 01h 12min
D1901 4 Linfen West 08:47 08:50 01h 25min
D1901 5 Houma West 09:10 09:13 01h 48min
D1901 6 Yuncheng North 09:36 09:39 02h 14min
D1901 7 Yongji North 09:58 10:00 02h 36min
D1901 8 Weinan North 10:32 10:34 03h 10min
D1901 9 Xian North 10:58 11:01 03h 36min
D1901 10 Foping 11:44 11:46 04h 22min
D1901 11 Hanzhong 12:17 12:21 04h 55min
D1901 12 Chaotian 12:52 13:01 05h 30min
D1901 13 Guangyuan 13:17 13:24 05h 55min
D1901 14 Jiangyou 14:03 14:07 06h 41min
D1901 15 Chengdu East 14:58 -- 07h 36min