Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1872 Train Route and Timetable

D1872 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1872 1 Guangzhou South -- 14:25 0min
D1872 2 Sanshui South 14:51 14:53 26min
D1872 3 Zhaoqing East 15:05 15:07 40min
D1872 4 Huaiji 15:35 15:37 01h 10min
D1872 5 Hezhou 16:07 16:14 01h 42min
D1872 6 Guilin West 17:11 17:17 02h 46min
D1872 7 Sanduxian 18:42 18:44 04h 17min
D1872 8 Guiyang East 19:31 19:36 05h 06min
D1872 9 Zunyi 20:25 20:27 06h 0min
D1872 10 Tongzi East 20:49 20:51 06h 24min
D1872 11 Ganshui East 21:20 21:22 06h 55min
D1872 12 Chongqing West 21:58 -- 07h 33min