Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1871 Train Route and Timetable

D1871 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1871 1 Chongqing West -- 14:08 0min
D1871 2 Ganshui East 14:44 14:46 36min
D1871 3 Tongzi East 15:14 15:16 01h 06min
D1871 4 Zunyi 15:38 15:40 01h 30min
D1871 5 Guiyang East 16:28 16:34 02h 20min
D1871 6 Guiyang Airport 16:45 16:47 02h 37min
D1871 7 Duyun East 17:19 17:21 03h 11min
D1871 8 Guilin West 18:52 19:00 04h 44min
D1871 9 Gongcheng 19:34 19:36 05h 26min
D1871 10 Hezhou 20:05 20:07 05h 57min
D1871 11 Zhaoqing East 21:02 21:04 06h 54min
D1871 12 Foshan West 21:24 21:27 07h 16min
D1871 13 Guangzhou South 21:46 -- 07h 38min