Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1870 Train Route and Timetable

D1870 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1870 1 Guangzhou South -- 11:58 0min
D1870 2 Foshan West 12:17 12:20 19min
D1870 3 Guangning 12:53 12:55 55min
D1870 4 Huaiji 13:11 13:13 01h 13min
D1870 5 Guilin West 14:36 14:40 02h 38min
D1870 6 Sanjiang South 15:12 15:14 03h 14min
D1870 7 Congjiang 15:34 15:36 03h 36min
D1870 8 Sanduxian 16:17 16:19 04h 19min
D1870 9 Guidingxian 16:45 16:47 04h 47min
D1870 10 Guiyang East 17:13 17:17 05h 15min
D1870 11 Xifeng 17:43 17:45 05h 45min
D1870 12 Zunyi 18:12 18:14 06h 14min
D1870 13 Tongzi East 18:36 18:38 06h 38min
D1870 14 Chongqing West 19:39 -- 07h 41min