Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1869 Train Route and Timetable

D1869 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1869 1 Chongqing West -- 10:27 0min
D1869 2 Qijiang East 10:53 10:55 26min
D1869 3 Ganshui East 11:09 11:11 42min
D1869 4 Zunyi 11:57 12:00 01h 30min
D1869 5 Guiyang East 12:48 12:54 02h 21min
D1869 6 Duyun East 13:32 13:35 03h 05min
D1869 7 Congjiang 14:23 14:30 03h 56min
D1869 8 15:11 15:13 04h 44min
D1869 9 Guilin West 15:25 15:32 04h 58min
D1869 10 Yangshuo 15:56 16:00 05h 29min
D1869 11 Zhongshan West 16:31 16:40 06h 04min
D1869 12 Hezhou 16:53 16:55 06h 26min
D1869 13 Huaiji 17:25 17:27 06h 58min
D1869 14 Zhaoqing East 17:56 17:58 07h 29min
D1869 15 Foshan West 18:17 18:22 07h 50min
D1869 16 Guangzhou South 18:42 -- 08h 15min