Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1869 Train Route and Timetable

D1869 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1869 1 Chongqing West -- 10:25 0min
D1869 2 Qijiang East 10:51 10:55 26min
D1869 3 Ganshui East 11:09 11:11 44min
D1869 4 Zunyi 11:57 12:00 01h 32min
D1869 5 Guiyang East 12:48 12:54 02h 23min
D1869 6 Duyun East 13:32 13:35 03h 07min
D1869 7 Guilin West 15:08 15:20 04h 43min
D1869 8 Yangshuo 15:44 15:53 05h 19min
D1869 9 Gongcheng 16:07 16:09 05h 42min
D1869 10 Zhongshan West 16:31 16:38 06h 06min
D1869 11 Hezhou 16:51 16:53 06h 26min
D1869 12 Huaiji 17:25 17:27 07h 0min
D1869 13 Zhaoqing East 17:56 18:00 07h 31min
D1869 14 Foshan West 18:19 18:23 07h 54min
D1869 15 Guangzhou South 18:43 -- 08h 18min