Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1868 Train Route and Timetable

D1868 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1868 1 Guangzhou South -- 11:43 0min
D1868 2 Foshan West 12:02 12:08 19min
D1868 3 Zhaoqing East 12:27 12:29 44min
D1868 4 Hezhou 13:25 13:27 01h 42min
D1868 5 Guilin West 14:23 14:27 02h 40min
D1868 6 Sanjiang South 15:00 15:02 03h 17min
D1868 7 Duyun East 16:07 16:10 04h 24min
D1868 8 Guiyang East 16:50 16:54 05h 07min
D1868 9 Luohuang South 18:48 18:50 07h 05min
D1868 10 Chongqing West 19:04 -- 07h 21min