Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1864 Train Route and Timetable

D1864 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1864 1 Guangzhou South -- 11:43 0min
D1864 2 Foshan West 12:02 12:04 19min
D1864 3 Zhaoqing East 12:33 12:36 50min
D1864 4 Hezhou 13:45 13:47 02h 02min
D1864 5 Guilin West 15:03 15:07 03h 20min
D1864 6 Sanjiang South 15:43 15:45 04h 0min
D1864 7 Sanduxian 16:49 16:51 05h 06min
D1864 8 Duyun East 17:05 17:07 05h 22min
D1864 9 Guiyang East 17:52 18:02 06h 09min
D1864 10 Zunyi 18:52 18:54 07h 09min
D1864 11 Tongzi East 19:15 19:17 07h 32min
D1864 12 Tongzi North 19:31 19:33 07h 48min
D1864 13 Qijiang East 20:02 20:14 08h 19min
D1864 14 Chongqing West 20:41 -- 08h 58min