Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1864 Train Route and Timetable

D1864 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1864 1 Guangzhou South -- 07:56 0min
D1864 2 Foshan West 08:15 08:21 19min
D1864 3 Zhaoqing East 08:41 08:43 45min
D1864 4 Guangning 09:00 09:02 01h 04min
D1864 5 Hezhou 09:42 09:49 01h 46min
D1864 6 Guilin West 10:45 10:52 02h 49min
D1864 7 Congjiang 11:41 11:51 03h 45min
D1864 8 Longli North 13:00 13:02 05h 04min
D1864 9 Guiyang East 13:21 13:27 05h 25min
D1864 10 Zunyi South 14:08 14:15 06h 12min
D1864 11 Zunyi 14:27 14:29 06h 31min
D1864 12 Chongqing West 15:49 -- 07h 53min