Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1862 Train Route and Timetable

D1862 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1862 1 Guangzhou South -- 06:57 0min
D1862 2 Zhaoqing East 07:32 07:34 35min
D1862 3 Hezhou 08:28 08:30 01h 31min
D1862 4 Yangshuo 09:07 09:09 02h 10min
D1862 5 Guilin West 09:33 09:37 02h 36min
D1862 6 Longli North 11:31 11:33 04h 34min
D1862 7 Guiyang East 11:52 11:57 04h 55min
D1862 8 Xiuwenxian 12:14 12:16 05h 17min
D1862 9 Zunyi 12:52 12:54 05h 55min
D1862 10 Luohuang South 14:03 14:05 07h 06min
D1862 11 Chongqing West 14:20 -- 07h 23min