Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1861 Train Route and Timetable

D1861 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1861 1 Chongqing West -- 07:19 0min
D1861 2 Tongzi East 08:19 08:21 01h 0min
D1861 3 Zunyi 08:43 08:45 01h 24min
D1861 4 Xifeng 09:12 09:14 01h 53min
D1861 5 Guiyang East 09:39 09:46 02h 20min
D1861 6 Guiyang Airport 09:57 09:59 02h 38min
D1861 7 Guilin West 11:56 12:00 04h 37min
D1861 8 Gongcheng 12:33 12:46 05h 14min
D1861 9 Hezhou 13:14 13:16 05h 55min
D1861 10 Huaiji 13:46 13:48 06h 27min
D1861 11 Zhaoqing East 14:17 14:19 06h 58min
D1861 12 Guangzhou South 14:53 -- 07h 34min