Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1856 Train Route and Timetable

D1856 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou Railway Station to Mianyang Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1856 1 Guangzhou -- 09:47 0min
D1856 2 Foshan West 10:07 10:11 20min
D1856 3 Guilin West 12:14 12:18 02h 27min
D1856 4 Rongjiang 13:23 13:25 03h 36min
D1856 5 Duyun East 13:56 13:58 04h 09min
D1856 6 Guiyang East 14:38 14:42 04h 51min
D1856 7 Qianxi 15:11 15:13 05h 24min
D1856 8 Bijie 15:36 15:39 05h 49min
D1856 9 Weixin 16:06 16:08 06h 19min
D1856 10 Yibin West 16:52 16:58 07h 05min
D1856 11 Leshan 17:40 17:44 07h 53min
D1856 12 Qingshen 17:57 17:59 08h 10min
D1856 13 Chengdu East 18:38 18:43 08h 51min
D1856 14 Qingbaijiang East 18:58 19:00 09h 11min
D1856 15 Deyang 19:13 19:15 09h 26min
D1856 16 Mianyang 19:32 -- 09h 45min