Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1842 Train Route and Timetable

D1842 is a high speed train running from Zhuhai Gongbei Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1842 1 Zhuhai Gongbei -- 07:42 0min
D1842 2 Zhongshan 08:05 08:08 23min
D1842 3 Guangzhou South 08:37 08:47 55min
D1842 4 Foshan West 09:06 09:08 01h 24min
D1842 5 Huaiji 09:53 10:01 02h 11min
D1842 6 Hezhou 10:31 10:33 02h 49min
D1842 7 Zhongshan West 10:45 10:47 03h 03min
D1842 8 Guilin West 11:39 11:43 03h 57min
D1842 9 Congjiang 12:32 12:34 04h 50min
D1842 10 Duyun East 13:21 13:24 05h 39min
D1842 11 Guiyang East 14:03 14:07 06h 21min
D1842 12 Yibin West 15:58 16:02 08h 16min
D1842 13 Nixi 16:19 16:21 08h 37min
D1842 14 Qingshen 16:58 17:00 09h 16min
D1842 15 Xinji South 17:19 17:21 09h 37min
D1842 16 Chengdu East 17:44 -- 10h 02min