Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1842 Train Route and Timetable

D1842 is a high speed train running from Zhuhai Gongbei Railway Station to Wanzhou North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1842 1 Zhuhai Gongbei -- 07:42 0min
D1842 2 Zhongshan 08:05 08:08 23min
D1842 3 Guangzhou South 08:37 08:43 55min
D1842 4 Foshan West 09:02 09:04 01h 20min
D1842 5 Guangning 09:50 09:52 02h 08min
D1842 6 Huaiji 10:12 10:18 02h 30min
D1842 7 Hezhou 10:51 10:53 03h 09min
D1842 8 Yangshuo 11:44 11:46 04h 02min
D1842 9 Guilin West 12:16 12:20 04h 34min
D1842 10 Sanduxian 13:58 14:15 06h 16min
D1842 11 Duyun East 14:29 14:36 06h 47min
D1842 12 Guiyang East 15:21 15:25 07h 39min
D1842 13 Xiuwenxian 15:40 15:47 07h 58min
D1842 14 Zunyi South 16:14 16:24 08h 32min
D1842 15 Zunyi 16:37 16:39 08h 55min
D1842 16 Ganshui East 17:25 17:31 09h 43min
D1842 17 Qijiang East 17:45 17:47 10h 03min
D1842 18 Chongqing West 18:13 18:23 10h 31min
D1842 19 Chongqing North 18:47 18:51 11h 05min
D1842 20 Changshou North 19:15 19:17 11h 33min
D1842 21 Liangping South 19:50 19:52 12h 08min
D1842 22 Wanzhou North 20:14 -- 12h 32min