Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D1837 Train Route and Timetable

D1837 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1837 1 Chongqing West -- 10:24 0min
D1837 2 Qijiang East 10:49 10:51 25min
D1837 3 Zunyi 11:47 11:49 01h 23min
D1837 4 Guiyang East 12:36 12:40 02h 12min
D1837 5 Longli North 12:58 13:00 02h 34min
D1837 6 Rongjiang 13:51 13:53 03h 27min
D1837 7 Guilin West 14:53 15:02 04h 29min
D1837 8 Yangshuo 15:26 15:28 05h 02min
D1837 9 Hezhou 16:05 16:17 05h 41min
D1837 10 Huaiji 16:46 16:52 06h 22min
D1837 11 Guangning 17:07 17:09 06h 43min
D1837 12 Foshan West 17:40 17:42 07h 16min
D1837 13 Guangzhou South 18:03 -- 07h 39min