Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1835 Train Route and Timetable

D1835 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1835 1 Guangzhou South -- 12:05 0min
D1835 2 Foshan West 12:24 12:30 19min
D1835 3 Hezhou 14:00 14:02 01h 55min
D1835 4 Yangshuo 14:53 14:55 02h 48min
D1835 5 Guilin West 15:25 15:29 03h 20min
D1835 6 Sanjiang South 16:06 16:08 04h 01min
D1835 7 Rongjiang 16:50 16:52 04h 45min
D1835 8 Guiyang East 18:08 18:14 06h 03min
D1835 9 Xiuwenxian 18:31 18:33 06h 26min
D1835 10 Xifeng 18:46 18:52 06h 41min
D1835 11 Zunyi South 19:11 19:13 07h 06min
D1835 12 Zunyi 19:25 19:27 07h 20min
D1835 13 Tongzi East 19:49 19:51 07h 44min
D1835 14 Chongqing West 20:52 21:00 08h 47min
D1835 15 Hechuan 21:29 21:31 09h 24min
D1835 16 Tongnan 21:54 21:57 09h 49min
D1835 17 Suining 22:23 22:25 10h 18min
D1835 18 Chengdu East 23:22 -- 11h 17min