Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1835 Train Route and Timetable

D1835 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1835 1 Guangzhou South -- 13:18 0min
D1835 2 Foshan West 13:36 13:39 18min
D1835 3 Hezhou 14:48 14:50 01h 30min
D1835 4 Gongcheng 15:18 15:20 02h 0min
D1835 5 Guilin West 15:52 15:57 02h 34min
D1835 6 16:09 16:17 02h 51min
D1835 7 Rongjiang 17:17 17:19 03h 59min
D1835 8 Duyun East 17:50 17:52 04h 32min
D1835 9 Longli North 18:18 18:20 05h 0min
D1835 10 Guiyang East 18:39 18:43 05h 21min
D1835 11 Xiuwenxian 19:00 19:02 05h 42min
D1835 12 Zunyi 19:38 19:40 06h 20min
D1835 13 Chongqing West 20:59 21:05 07h 41min
D1835 14 Hechuan 21:32 21:35 08h 14min
D1835 15 Tongnan 22:00 22:05 08h 42min
D1835 16 Suining 22:33 22:35 09h 15min
D1835 17 Chengdu East 23:33 -- 10h 15min