Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1834 Train Route and Timetable

D1834 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1834 1 Guangzhou South -- 13:18 0min
D1834 2 Foshan West 13:36 13:39 18min
D1834 3 Hezhou 14:48 14:50 01h 30min
D1834 4 Gongcheng 15:18 15:20 02h 0min
D1834 5 Guilin West 15:52 15:57 02h 34min
D1834 6 16:09 16:17 02h 51min
D1834 7 Rongjiang 17:17 17:19 03h 59min
D1834 8 Duyun East 17:50 17:52 04h 32min
D1834 9 Longli North 18:18 18:20 05h 0min
D1834 10 Guiyang East 18:39 18:43 05h 21min
D1834 11 Xiuwenxian 19:00 19:02 05h 42min
D1834 12 Zunyi 19:38 19:40 06h 20min
D1834 13 Chongqing West 20:59 21:05 07h 41min
D1834 14 Hechuan 21:32 21:36 08h 14min
D1834 15 Tongnan 22:01 22:05 08h 43min
D1834 16 Suining 22:33 22:35 09h 15min
D1834 17 Chengdu East 23:33 -- 10h 15min