Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1833 Train Route and Timetable

D1833 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1833 1 Chengdu East -- 13:54 0min
D1833 2 Neijiang North 14:40 14:44 46min
D1833 3 Longchang North 14:55 14:57 01h 01min
D1833 4 Rongchang North 15:11 15:13 01h 17min
D1833 5 Dazu South 15:21 15:23 01h 27min
D1833 6 Yongchuan East 15:33 15:35 01h 39min
D1833 7 Chongqing West 16:00 16:19 02h 06min
D1833 8 Luohuang South 16:32 16:34 02h 38min
D1833 9 Tongzi East 17:25 17:27 03h 31min
D1833 10 Zunyi 17:49 17:51 03h 55min
D1833 11 Guiyang East 18:39 18:43 04h 45min
D1833 12 Duyun East 19:21 19:25 05h 27min
D1833 13 Guilin West 20:58 21:02 07h 04min
D1833 14 Gongcheng 21:35 21:37 07h 41min
D1833 15 Hezhou 22:05 22:07 08h 11min
D1833 16 Zhaoqing East 23:02 23:04 09h 08min
D1833 17 Guangzhou South 23:40 -- 09h 46min