Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1833 Train Route and Timetable

D1833 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1833 1 Chengdu East -- 13:48 0min
D1833 2 Neijiang North 14:34 14:37 46min
D1833 3 Longchang North 14:48 14:58 01h 0min
D1833 4 Rongchang North 15:12 15:14 01h 24min
D1833 5 Bishan 15:35 15:54 01h 47min
D1833 6 Chongqing West 16:11 16:23 02h 23min
D1833 7 Luohuang South 16:36 16:38 02h 48min
D1833 8 Zunyi 17:47 17:50 03h 59min
D1833 9 Guiyang East 18:38 18:43 04h 50min
D1833 10 Duyun East 19:22 19:25 05h 34min
D1833 11 Guilin West 20:58 21:02 07h 10min
D1833 12 Gongcheng 21:35 21:37 07h 47min
D1833 13 Hezhou 22:05 22:07 08h 17min
D1833 14 Zhaoqing East 23:02 23:04 09h 14min
D1833 15 Foshan West 23:24 23:30 09h 36min
D1833 16 Guangzhou South 23:50 -- 10h 02min