Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1833 Train Route and Timetable

D1833 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1833 1 Chengdu East -- 13:53 0min
D1833 2 Neijiang North 14:39 14:41 46min
D1833 3 Longchang North 14:52 14:54 59min
D1833 4 Rongchang North 15:08 15:10 01h 15min
D1833 5 Yongchuan East 15:23 15:25 01h 30min
D1833 6 Bishan 15:38 15:54 01h 45min
D1833 7 Chongqing West 16:11 16:23 02h 18min
D1833 8 Luohuang South 16:36 16:38 02h 43min
D1833 9 Zunyi 17:47 17:50 03h 54min
D1833 10 Guiyang East 18:38 18:43 04h 45min
D1833 11 Duyun East 19:22 19:25 05h 29min
D1833 12 Guilin West 20:58 21:02 07h 05min
D1833 13 Gongcheng 21:35 21:37 07h 42min
D1833 14 Hezhou 22:05 22:07 08h 12min
D1833 15 Zhaoqing East 23:02 23:04 09h 09min
D1833 16 Guangzhou South 23:40 -- 09h 47min