Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1825 Train Route and Timetable

D1825 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1825 1 Chengdu East -- 13:26 0min
D1825 2 Qingshen 14:03 14:05 37min
D1825 3 Leshan 14:18 14:20 52min
D1825 4 Yibin West 15:03 15:10 01h 37min
D1825 5 Xingwen 15:36 15:38 02h 10min
D1825 6 Bijie 16:25 16:28 02h 59min
D1825 7 Guiyang East 17:15 17:20 03h 49min
D1825 8 Duyun East 17:59 18:01 04h 33min
D1825 9 Congjiang 18:48 18:50 05h 22min
D1825 10 Sanjiang South 19:10 19:18 05h 44min
D1825 11 Guilin West 19:51 19:55 06h 25min
D1825 12 Zhaoqing East 21:42 21:44 08h 16min
D1825 13 Guangzhou South 22:21 -- 08h 55min