Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1822 Train Route and Timetable

D1822 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1822 1 Guangzhou South -- 11:01 0min
D1822 2 Huaiji 12:00 12:02 59min
D1822 3 Hezhou 12:32 12:34 01h 31min
D1822 4 Gongcheng 13:02 13:09 02h 01min
D1822 5 Yangshuo 13:23 13:25 02h 22min
D1822 6 Guilin West 13:49 13:53 02h 48min
D1822 7 Duyun East 15:26 15:28 04h 25min
D1822 8 Guiyang East 16:08 16:14 05h 07min
D1822 9 Zunyi 17:03 17:05 06h 02min
D1822 10 Tongzi East 17:27 17:29 06h 26min
D1822 11 Ganshui East 17:58 18:00 06h 57min
D1822 12 Chongqing West 18:36 18:41 07h 35min
D1822 13 Rongchang North 19:14 19:30 08h 13min
D1822 14 Neijiang North 19:50 19:56 08h 49min
D1822 15 Chengdu East 20:43 -- 09h 42min