Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1822 Train Route and Timetable

D1822 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1822 1 Guangzhou South -- 11:00 0min
D1822 2 Huaiji 12:00 12:02 01h 0min
D1822 3 Hezhou 12:32 12:34 01h 32min
D1822 4 Gongcheng 13:02 13:09 02h 02min
D1822 5 Yangshuo 13:23 13:25 02h 23min
D1822 6 Guilin West 13:49 13:53 02h 49min
D1822 7 Duyun East 15:26 15:28 04h 26min
D1822 8 Guiyang East 16:08 16:14 05h 08min
D1822 9 Zunyi 17:03 17:05 06h 03min
D1822 10 Tongzi East 17:27 17:29 06h 27min
D1822 11 Ganshui East 17:58 18:00 06h 58min
D1822 12 Chongqing West 18:36 18:41 07h 36min
D1822 13 Yongchuan East 19:06 19:25 08h 06min
D1822 14 Rongchang North 19:38 19:41 08h 38min
D1822 15 Neijiang North 20:01 20:04 09h 01min
D1822 16 Chengdu East 20:50 -- 09h 50min