Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1821 Train Route and Timetable

D1821 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1821 1 Chengdu East -- 11:50 0min
D1821 2 Chengdu Airport 12:05 12:07 15min
D1821 3 Pengshan North 12:23 12:25 33min
D1821 4 Qianwei 13:01 13:03 01h 11min
D1821 5 Changning 13:42 13:44 01h 52min
D1821 6 Bijie 14:44 14:47 02h 54min
D1821 7 Guiyang East 15:34 15:38 03h 44min
D1821 8 Rongjiang 16:42 16:51 04h 52min
D1821 9 Guilin West 17:56 18:00 06h 06min
D1821 10 Gongcheng 18:33 18:35 06h 43min
D1821 11 Zhongshan West 18:56 18:58 07h 06min
D1821 12 Hezhou 19:10 19:12 07h 20min
D1821 13 Huaiji 19:41 19:43 07h 51min
D1821 14 Zhaoqing East 20:11 20:13 08h 21min
D1821 15 Guangzhou South 20:49 -- 08h 59min