Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1819 Train Route and Timetable

D1819 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1819 1 Guangzhou South -- 10:31 0min
D1819 2 Zhaoqing East 11:07 11:09 36min
D1819 3 Huaiji 11:38 11:40 01h 07min
D1819 4 Hezhou 12:10 12:12 01h 39min
D1819 5 Gongcheng 12:40 12:42 02h 09min
D1819 6 Guilin West 13:15 13:24 02h 44min
D1819 7 Sanjiang South 13:58 14:07 03h 27min
D1819 8 Duyun East 15:11 15:22 04h 40min
D1819 9 Guiyang East 16:02 16:08 05h 31min
D1819 10 Zunyi 16:57 16:59 06h 26min
D1819 11 Tongzi North 17:31 17:33 07h 0min
D1819 12 Qijiang East 18:02 18:04 07h 31min
D1819 13 Chongqing West 18:30 18:36 07h 59min
D1819 14 Tongnan 19:23 19:30 08h 52min
D1819 15 Chengdu East 20:45 -- 10h 14min