Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1818 Train Route and Timetable

D1818 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1818 1 Guangzhou South -- 10:31 0min
D1818 2 Zhaoqing East 11:07 11:09 36min
D1818 3 Huaiji 11:38 11:40 01h 07min
D1818 4 Hezhou 12:10 12:12 01h 39min
D1818 5 Gongcheng 12:40 12:42 02h 09min
D1818 6 Guilin West 13:15 13:24 02h 44min
D1818 7 Sanjiang South 13:58 14:07 03h 27min
D1818 8 Duyun East 15:11 15:22 04h 40min
D1818 9 Guiyang East 16:02 16:09 05h 31min
D1818 10 Zunyi 16:58 17:00 06h 27min
D1818 11 Tongzi North 17:32 17:34 07h 01min
D1818 12 Qijiang East 18:03 18:05 07h 32min
D1818 13 Chongqing West 18:31 18:36 08h 0min
D1818 14 Tongnan 19:23 19:31 08h 52min
D1818 15 Chengdu East 20:47 -- 10h 16min