Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1817 Train Route and Timetable

D1817 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1817 1 Chengdu East -- 10:12 0min
D1817 2 Hechuan 11:49 11:51 01h 37min
D1817 3 Chongqing West 12:19 12:23 02h 07min
D1817 4 Guiyang East 14:26 14:32 04h 14min
D1817 5 Guilin West 16:38 16:42 06h 26min
D1817 6 Gongcheng 17:15 17:17 07h 03min
D1817 7 Hezhou 17:46 17:48 07h 34min
D1817 8 Huaiji 18:18 18:20 08h 06min
D1817 9 Guangning 18:36 18:38 08h 24min
D1817 10 Zhaoqing East 18:55 18:57 08h 43min
D1817 11 Foshan West 19:16 19:19 09h 04min
D1817 12 Guangzhou South 19:38 -- 09h 26min