Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1809 Train Route and Timetable

D1809 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1809 1 Chengdu East -- 07:41 0min
D1809 2 Suining 08:38 08:42 57min
D1809 3 Tongnan 09:09 09:18 01h 28min
D1809 4 Chongqing West 10:05 10:16 02h 24min
D1809 5 Tongzi North 11:07 11:09 03h 26min
D1809 6 Guiyang East 12:25 12:29 04h 44min
D1809 7 Guiyang Airport 12:40 12:42 04h 59min
D1809 8 Longli North 12:54 12:57 05h 13min
D1809 9 Duyun East 13:22 13:25 05h 41min
D1809 10 Guilin West 14:55 15:01 07h 14min
D1809 11 Gongcheng 15:35 15:37 07h 54min
D1809 12 Zhongshan West 15:58 16:05 08h 17min
D1809 13 Sanshui South 17:19 17:22 09h 38min
D1809 14 Foshan West 17:35 17:41 09h 54min
D1809 15 Guangzhou South 18:00 -- 10h 19min