Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D1809 Train Route and Timetable

D1809 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1809 1 Chengdu East -- 10:10 0min
D1809 2 Meishan East 10:41 10:44 31min
D1809 3 Leshan 11:02 11:05 52min
D1809 4 Yibin West 11:45 11:49 01h 35min
D1809 5 Bijie 12:56 12:58 02h 46min
D1809 6 Qianxi 13:20 13:22 03h 10min
D1809 7 Baiyun North 13:45 13:52 03h 35min
D1809 8 Guiyang East 14:00 14:04 03h 50min
D1809 9 Duyun East 14:41 14:44 04h 31min
D1809 10 Sanjiang South 15:49 15:51 05h 39min
D1809 11 Guilin West 16:23 16:29 06h 13min
D1809 12 Zhongshan West 17:20 17:22 07h 10min
D1809 13 Hezhou 17:33 17:35 07h 23min
D1809 14 Huaiji 18:06 18:14 07h 56min
D1809 15 Zhaoqing East 18:42 18:44 08h 32min
D1809 16 Sanshui South 18:55 18:57 08h 45min
D1809 17 Foshan West 19:08 19:10 08h 58min
D1809 18 Guangzhou South 19:31 -- 09h 21min