Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1806 Train Route and Timetable

D1806 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1806 1 Guangzhou South -- 08:17 0min
D1806 2 Sanshui South 08:44 08:46 27min
D1806 3 Zhaoqing East 08:58 09:00 41min
D1806 4 Hezhou 09:54 10:03 01h 37min
D1806 5 Gongcheng 10:31 10:33 02h 14min
D1806 6 Yangshuo 10:47 10:56 02h 30min
D1806 7 Guilin West 11:21 11:25 03h 04min
D1806 8 Duyun East 12:58 13:00 04h 41min
D1806 9 Guiyang East 13:40 13:44 05h 23min
D1806 10 Yibin West 15:34 15:38 07h 17min
D1806 11 Leshan 16:20 16:22 08h 03min
D1806 12 Chengdu Airport 16:57 16:59 08h 40min
D1806 13 Chengdu East 17:15 -- 08h 58min