Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1798 Train Route and Timetable

D1798 is a high speed train running from Beihai Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1798 1 Beihai -- 12:08 0min
D1798 2 Hepu 12:20 12:22 12min
D1798 3 Qinzhou East 12:44 12:46 36min
D1798 4 Nanning 13:31 13:54 01h 23min
D1798 5 Laibin North 14:45 14:48 02h 37min
D1798 6 Liuzhou 15:14 15:18 03h 06min
D1798 7 Guilin 16:23 16:27 04h 15min
D1798 8 Guilin North 16:37 16:42 04h 29min
D1798 9 Guilin West 16:50 16:52 04h 42min
D1798 10 Congjiang 17:40 17:42 05h 32min
D1798 11 Guiyang East 19:03 19:07 06h 55min
D1798 12 Zunyi 19:56 19:58 07h 48min
D1798 13 Tongzi East 20:19 20:21 08h 11min
D1798 14 Chongqing West 21:23 -- 09h 15min