Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1798 Train Route and Timetable

D1798 is a high speed train running from Beihai Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1798 1 Beihai -- 11:58 0min
D1798 2 Hepu 12:11 12:13 13min
D1798 3 Qinzhou East 12:39 12:41 41min
D1798 4 Nanning 13:31 13:50 01h 33min
D1798 5 Binyang 14:23 14:25 02h 25min
D1798 6 Laibin North 14:46 14:48 02h 48min
D1798 7 Liuzhou 15:14 15:18 03h 16min
D1798 8 Guilin 16:26 16:28 04h 28min
D1798 9 Guilin North 16:38 16:42 04h 40min
D1798 10 Guilin West 16:50 16:52 04h 52min
D1798 11 Congjiang 17:40 17:42 05h 42min
D1798 12 Guiyang East 19:03 19:07 07h 05min
D1798 13 Zunyi 19:56 19:58 07h 58min
D1798 14 Tongzi East 20:19 20:21 08h 21min
D1798 15 Chongqing West 21:22 -- 09h 24min