Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1797 Train Route and Timetable

D1797 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Beihai Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1797 1 Chongqing West -- 11:36 0min
D1797 2 Zunyi South 13:03 13:05 01h 27min
D1797 3 Guiyang East 13:44 13:48 02h 08min
D1797 4 Guidingxian 14:13 14:20 02h 37min
D1797 5 Duyun East 14:38 14:40 03h 02min
D1797 6 Congjiang 15:28 15:30 03h 52min
D1797 7 Sanjiang South 15:51 15:53 04h 15min
D1797 8 Guilin North 16:31 16:36 04h 55min
D1797 9 Guilin 16:47 16:49 05h 11min
D1797 10 Yongfu South 17:12 17:14 05h 36min
D1797 11 Luzhai North 17:37 17:39 06h 01min
D1797 12 Liuzhou 18:08 18:12 06h 32min
D1797 13 Nanning East 19:17 19:36 07h 41min
D1797 14 Qinzhou East 20:18 20:27 08h 42min
D1797 15 Hepu 20:54 20:56 09h 18min
D1797 16 Beihai 21:10 -- 09h 34min