Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1781 Train Route and Timetable

D1781 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Nanning East Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1781 1 Chengdu East -- 07:22 0min
D1781 2 Dazu South 08:26 08:28 01h 04min
D1781 3 Yongchuan East 08:38 08:40 01h 16min
D1781 4 Chongqing West 09:05 09:22 01h 43min
D1781 5 Ganshui East 09:59 10:01 02h 37min
D1781 6 Tongzi North 10:19 10:21 02h 57min
D1781 7 Zunyi 10:53 10:55 03h 31min
D1781 8 Guiyang East 11:43 11:47 04h 21min
D1781 9 Duyun East 12:24 12:26 05h 02min
D1781 10 Guilin West 13:58 14:00 06h 36min
D1781 11 Guilin North 14:09 14:16 06h 47min
D1781 12 Guilin 14:26 14:29 07h 04min
D1781 13 Yongfu South 14:51 14:53 07h 29min
D1781 14 Luzhai North 15:14 15:16 07h 52min
D1781 15 Liuzhou 15:45 15:49 08h 23min
D1781 16 Laibin North 16:15 16:17 08h 53min
D1781 17 Nanning East 17:00 -- 09h 38min