Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1781 Train Route and Timetable

D1781 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Nanning East Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1781 1 Chengdu East -- 07:10 0min
D1781 2 Ziyang North 07:39 07:41 29min
D1781 3 Yongchuan East 08:26 08:29 01h 16min
D1781 4 Bishan 08:41 08:51 01h 31min
D1781 5 Chongqing West 09:09 09:22 01h 59min
D1781 6 Qijiang East 09:49 09:51 02h 39min
D1781 7 Tongzi North 10:19 10:21 03h 09min
D1781 8 Zunyi 10:53 10:55 03h 43min
D1781 9 Guiyang East 11:43 11:47 04h 33min
D1781 10 Duyun East 12:24 12:26 05h 14min
D1781 11 Guilin West 13:58 14:00 06h 48min
D1781 12 Guilin North 14:09 14:16 06h 59min
D1781 13 Guilin 14:27 14:29 07h 17min
D1781 14 Yongfu South 14:52 14:54 07h 42min
D1781 15 Luzhai North 15:17 15:19 08h 07min
D1781 16 Liuzhou 15:48 15:52 08h 38min
D1781 17 Laibin North 16:18 16:20 09h 08min
D1781 18 Nanning East 17:03 -- 09h 53min