Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1779 Train Route and Timetable

D1779 is a high speed train running from Mianyang Railway Station to Beihai Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1779 1 Mianyang -- 06:50 0min
D1779 2 Deyang 07:07 07:09 17min
D1779 3 Xindu East 07:25 07:27 35min
D1779 4 Chengdu East 07:39 07:45 49min
D1779 5 Ziyang North 08:14 08:16 01h 24min
D1779 6 Neijiang North 08:38 08:40 01h 48min
D1779 7 Bishan 09:16 09:18 02h 26min
D1779 8 Chongqing West 09:35 09:47 02h 45min
D1779 9 Zunyi 11:05 11:07 04h 15min
D1779 10 Guiyang East 11:56 12:00 05h 06min
D1779 11 Guidingxian 12:25 12:27 05h 35min
D1779 12 Sanjiang South 13:41 13:43 06h 51min
D1779 13 Guilin West 14:16 14:18 07h 26min
D1779 14 Guilin North 14:27 14:32 07h 37min
D1779 15 Guilin 14:43 14:46 07h 53min
D1779 16 Luzhai North 15:28 15:30 08h 38min
D1779 17 Liuzhou 15:59 16:03 09h 09min
D1779 18 Nanning East 17:09 17:30 10h 19min
D1779 19 Qinzhou East 18:15 18:17 11h 25min
D1779 20 Hepu 18:44 18:46 11h 54min
D1779 21 Beihai 19:00 -- 12h 10min