Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1779 Train Route and Timetable

D1779 is a high speed train running from Mianyang Railway Station to Beihai Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1779 1 Mianyang -- 06:49 0min
D1779 2 Deyang 07:06 07:08 17min
D1779 3 Qingbaijiang East 07:21 07:24 32min
D1779 4 Chengdu East 07:38 07:45 49min
D1779 5 Ziyang North 08:14 08:16 01h 25min
D1779 6 Neijiang North 08:38 08:40 01h 49min
D1779 7 Chongqing West 09:28 09:35 02h 39min
D1779 8 Luohuang South 09:48 09:50 02h 59min
D1779 9 Qijiang East 10:07 10:09 03h 18min
D1779 10 Zunyi 11:05 11:07 04h 16min
D1779 11 Guiyang East 11:56 12:00 05h 07min
D1779 12 Guidingxian 12:25 12:27 05h 36min
D1779 13 Sanjiang South 13:41 13:43 06h 52min
D1779 14 Guilin West 14:16 14:18 07h 27min
D1779 15 Guilin North 14:27 14:34 07h 38min
D1779 16 Guilin 14:44 14:47 07h 55min
D1779 17 Luzhai North 15:26 15:28 08h 37min
D1779 18 Liuzhou 15:57 16:01 09h 08min
D1779 19 Nanning East 17:06 -- 10h 17min
D1779 20 Qinzhou East 18:03 18:05 11h 14min
D1779 21 Hepu 18:27 18:29 11h 38min
D1779 22 Beihai 18:42 -- 11h 53min