Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1764 Train Route and Timetable

D1764 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1764 1 Guangzhou South -- 10:16 0min
D1764 2 Foshan West 10:35 10:37 19min
D1764 3 Zhaoqing East 10:57 10:59 41min
D1764 4 Hezhou 11:53 11:56 01h 37min
D1764 5 Guilin West 12:52 13:03 02h 36min
D1764 6 Duyun East 14:36 14:38 04h 20min
D1764 7 Guidingxian 14:57 14:59 04h 41min
D1764 8 Guiyang East 15:25 15:32 05h 09min
D1764 9 Qianxi 16:00 16:10 05h 44min
D1764 10 Yibin West 17:37 17:43 07h 21min
D1764 11 Nixi 17:59 18:01 07h 43min
D1764 12 Pengshan North 18:50 18:52 08h 34min
D1764 13 Chengdu South 19:15 19:17 08h 59min
D1764 14 Chengdu East 19:26 -- 09h 10min