Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1763 Train Route and Timetable

D1763 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1763 1 Chengdu East -- 12:17 0min
D1763 2 Meishan East 12:48 12:50 31min
D1763 3 Leshan 13:09 13:12 52min
D1763 4 Yibin West 13:55 13:59 01h 38min
D1763 5 Changning 14:12 14:20 01h 55min
D1763 6 Xingwen 14:37 14:39 02h 20min
D1763 7 Weixin 15:03 15:06 02h 46min
D1763 8 Guiyang East 16:16 16:20 03h 59min
D1763 9 Duyun East 16:58 17:01 04h 41min
D1763 10 Sanduxian 17:13 17:16 04h 56min
D1763 11 Guilin West 18:42 18:48 06h 25min
D1763 12 Gongcheng 19:21 19:23 07h 04min
D1763 13 Hezhou 19:52 19:55 07h 35min
D1763 14 Zhaoqing East 20:52 20:54 08h 35min
D1763 15 Foshan West 21:14 21:17 08h 57min
D1763 16 Guangzhou South 21:37 -- 09h 20min