Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1763 Train Route and Timetable

D1763 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1763 1 Chengdu East -- 12:27 0min
D1763 2 Xinjin 12:47 12:49 20min
D1763 3 Pengshan North 13:00 13:06 33min
D1763 4 Leshan 13:29 13:31 01h 02min
D1763 5 Yibin West 14:14 14:18 01h 47min
D1763 6 Weixin 15:04 15:06 02h 37min
D1763 7 Guiyang East 16:16 16:20 03h 49min
D1763 8 Duyun East 16:58 17:01 04h 31min
D1763 9 Sanduxian 17:13 17:16 04h 46min
D1763 10 Guilin West 18:42 18:48 06h 15min
D1763 11 Gongcheng 19:21 19:27 06h 54min
D1763 12 Hezhou 19:56 19:58 07h 29min
D1763 13 Foshan West 21:12 21:17 08h 45min
D1763 14 Guangzhou South 21:37 -- 09h 10min