Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1762 Train Route and Timetable

D1762 is a high speed train running from Jiangmen Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1762 1 Jiangmen -- 08:47 0min
D1762 2 Guangzhou South 09:22 09:27 35min
D1762 3 Foshan West 09:45 09:47 58min
D1762 4 Zhaoqing East 10:07 10:09 01h 20min
D1762 5 Hezhou 11:04 11:09 02h 17min
D1762 6 Gongcheng 11:38 11:46 02h 51min
D1762 7 Yangshuo 12:00 12:02 03h 13min
D1762 8 Guilin West 12:26 12:33 03h 39min
D1762 9 Congjiang 13:22 13:24 04h 35min
D1762 10 Duyun East 14:12 14:14 05h 25min
D1762 11 Guiyang East 14:54 14:58 06h 07min
D1762 12 Qianxi 15:27 15:29 06h 40min
D1762 13 Bijie 15:52 15:56 07h 05min
D1762 14 Zhenxiong 16:15 16:17 07h 28min
D1762 15 Changning 16:59 17:01 08h 12min
D1762 16 Leshan 17:53 17:56 09h 06min
D1762 17 Meishan East 18:15 18:17 09h 28min
D1762 18 Chengdu East 18:49 -- 10h 02min