Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1762 Train Route and Timetable

D1762 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1762 1 Guangzhou South -- 09:27 0min
D1762 2 Foshan West 09:45 09:47 18min
D1762 3 Zhaoqing East 10:07 10:09 40min
D1762 4 Hezhou 11:04 11:09 01h 37min
D1762 5 Gongcheng 11:38 11:46 02h 11min
D1762 6 Yangshuo 12:00 12:02 02h 33min
D1762 7 Guilin West 12:26 12:33 02h 59min
D1762 8 Congjiang 13:22 13:24 03h 55min
D1762 9 Duyun East 14:12 14:14 04h 45min
D1762 10 Guiyang East 14:54 14:58 05h 27min
D1762 11 Qianxi 15:27 15:29 06h 0min
D1762 12 Bijie 15:52 15:56 06h 25min
D1762 13 Zhenxiong 16:15 16:17 06h 48min
D1762 14 Changning 16:59 17:01 07h 32min
D1762 15 Leshan 17:53 17:55 08h 26min
D1762 16 Meishan East 18:14 18:16 08h 47min
D1762 17 Chengdu East 18:47 -- 09h 20min