Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1761 Train Route and Timetable

D1761 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1761 1 Chengdu East -- 11:40 0min
D1761 2 Chengdu Airport 11:55 11:58 15min
D1761 3 Yibin West 13:12 13:16 01h 32min
D1761 4 Zhenxiong 14:11 14:14 02h 31min
D1761 5 Dafang 14:37 14:41 02h 57min
D1761 6 Guiyang East 15:23 15:27 03h 43min
D1761 7 Duyun East 16:04 16:06 04h 24min
D1761 8 17:30 17:32 05h 50min
D1761 9 Guilin West 17:43 17:49 06h 03min
D1761 10 Zhongshan West 18:38 18:46 06h 58min
D1761 11 Hezhou 18:59 19:01 07h 19min
D1761 12 Guangning 19:43 19:45 08h 03min
D1761 13 Zhaoqing East 20:02 20:04 08h 22min
D1761 14 Guangzhou South 20:39 -- 08h 59min